D-Link Systems 12-Port 10GBASE-T Web Smart Switch & 2 SFP+ Ports & 2 10GBASE-T/SFP+ Combo Ports (DXS-1210-12TC)

Be the first to review this product

  • Eight (8) 10GBASE-T Ports

  • Two (2) 10-Gigabit SFP+ Ports

  • Two (2) Combo 10GBASE-T/SFP+ Ports

  • Affordable 10-Gigabit Ethernet switching for networks of all sizes

1 Year Warranty, Click here for more details

D-Link Corporation is a Taiwanese multinational networking equipment manufacturing corporation headquartered in Taipei, Taiwan. It was founded in March 1986 ... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 3,950.00

Description

Details

D-Link’s DXS-1210 Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switches are a cost effective 10 GbE switch series capable of servicing a range of network needs in any business. Supporting 10GBASE-T/ SFP+ combo ports, they provide connection flexibility across a network allowing easier network integration. With high performance and low latency the DXS-1210-12TC/12SC can fulfill the needs for virtualization, cloud services and server-to-server applications making it perfect for SMB customers.

DXS-1210 series switches offer 10GbE copper and fiber ports. The 10GBASE-T copper ports utilize RJ45 interfaces and support 10 Gigabit speeds over CAT6a/CAT7 LAN cabling up to 100m. The 10GbE fiber ports can be connected to other 10GbE ports with low cost Direct Attach Copper (DAC) cables, or with SFP+ optical transceivers over multimode or singlemode fiber optic cabling.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name D-Link Systems 12-Port 10GBASE-T Web Smart Switch & 2 SFP+ Ports & 2 10GBASE-T/SFP+ Combo Ports (DXS-1210-12TC)
Brand D-Link
Model DXS-1210-12TC
Series DXS-1210-12TC
Part No. DXS-1210-12TC
Format Rackmount
Standards

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3az compliance
IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T 10GbE over copper
IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE over fiber
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
Auto MDI/MDIX support for 1000/10GBASE-T

Network Management Type Managed
Primary Ports 8-port 10GBASE-T 2-port SFP+ 2-port 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo
Primary Port Speed 10/100/1000Mbps
MAC Address Table Up to 16 ,000 entries per device
VLAN Support 802.1Q VLAN Port-based VLAN 4K VLAN Groups Configurable VID 1-4094 Voice VLAN Auto Surveillance VLAN GVRP Asymmetric VLAN
Security WLAN Security: 802.1x Authentication WLAN Encryption: WPA, WPA2, WEP (64 & 128 bit)
PoE No
QoS Yes
Port Mirroring Yes
Dimensions (mm) 1.73" x 8.26" x 17.36" (H x W x L)
Weight (kg) 6.94 lbs.
Temperature Operating Temperature: -5 to 50 degree C (23 to 122 degree F) Storage Temperature: -40 to 70 degree C (-40 to 158 degree F)
Humidity Operating Humidity: 0 % to 95 % non-condensing Storage Humidity: 0 % to 95 % non-condensing

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: D-Link Systems 12-Port 10GBASE-T Web Smart Switch & 2 SFP+ Ports & 2 10GBASE-T/SFP+ Combo Ports (DXS-1210-12TC)

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Coupon::