Mikrotik - Sfp-gpon-onu - Mikrotik Routerboard Sfp Gpon Onu

Be the first to review this product

  • GPON SFU module is a new terminal mode for GPON solution, which is a variety of FTTB \ FTTH \ FTTO accessing ON

  • It can be plug into L2 Ethernet Switch SFP Slot to work as ONT or even MDU.

  • It can fully meet carrier-grade FTTB\FTTH\FTTO equipment requirement.


1 Year Warranty, Click here for more details

Mikrotīkls SIA, known internationally as MikroTik, is a ... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 380.00

Description

Details

SFP GPON ONU Module The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version - all configuration will be done on the ISP side. The GPON ONU integrates GPON OMCI Stack and is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards. The ONU is in a standardized MSA SFP form-factor and is designed to simply plug into a standard SFP port in your router. The product provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications. Applications Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) ONU for P2MP application FTTx WDM Broadband Access Network Home-Gateway, Ethernet Switches, Routers, Wireless devices etc. Simple plug and play design for generic SFP connectors. Specifications Single 3.3V power supply Small form factor pluggable, simplex SC connector 1310nm burst-mode transmitter with DFB laser 1490nm continuous-mode receiver with APD-TIA 1244Mb/s downstream and 2488Mb/s upstream Compliant with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+ or C+ 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic monitoring (SFF-8472) ITU-T G984.1 GPON General Characteristics ITU-T G984.2 GPON Physical Media Dependent (PMD) Layer Specifications ITU-T G984.3 GPON Transmission Convergence Layer Specifications GEM MAC Layer ITU-T G984.4 GPON ONT Management and Control Interface (OMCI) Specifications

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name Mikrotik - Sfp-gpon-onu - Mikrotik Routerboard Sfp Gpon Onu
Brand Mikrotik
Model SFPONU
Series SFPONU
Part No. SFPONU
Features
  • 1*GPON uplink port 
  • SFU Module design 
  • ONU/MDU uplink
Weight (kg) 7 ounces

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Mikrotik - Sfp-gpon-onu - Mikrotik Routerboard Sfp Gpon Onu

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Coupon::