SFP module pair, S-3553LC20D 1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm + S-53LC20D 1.25G SM 20km T1550nm/R1310nm

Be the first to review this product

  • S-3553LC20D S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers.

  • 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector.

  • T1310nm/R1550nm.

  • Connections up to 20km.

  • Compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S.

1 Year Warranty, Click here for more details

Mikrotīkls SIA, known internationally as MikroTik, is a ... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 335.00

Description

Details

MikroTik S-3553LC20D S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name SFP module pair, S-3553LC20D 1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm + S-53LC20D 1.25G SM 20km T1550nm/R1310nm
Brand Mikrotik
Model S-3553LC20D
Series S-3553LC20D
Part No. S-3553LC20D
Weight (kg) 2.4 ounces

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SFP module pair, S-3553LC20D 1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm + S-53LC20D 1.25G SM 20km T1550nm/R1310nm

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

--------------------------------------------------->
Coupon::