TP-Link 16 Port With 2 Port Gigabit Smart Switch Black - TL-SL2218

Be the first to review this product


  • The ideal access edge solution. 

  • Advanced QoS features.

  • Abundant Layer 2 features.

  • Enterprise Level Management Features.

1 Year Warranty and for Click Here more details

Founded in 1996, TP-LINK has become one of the world's leading providers of SOHO & SMB networking products, offering both innovative and award winning so... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 369.00

Description

Details

TP-Link smart switch TL-SL2218 is equipped with 16 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.It is a cost-eff­ective product solution for the small and medium business. TL-SL2218 has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive layer 2 switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK smart switch TL-SL2218 provides you the ideal access-edge solution. To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name TP-Link 16 Port With 2 Port Gigabit Smart Switch Black - TL-SL2218
Brand TP-Link
Part No. TL-SL2218
Standards
  • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s
Network Management Type 100BASE-TX/1000Base,1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Primary Ports 16 Port +2 Port Gigabit
Primary Port Speed 10/100Mbps
MAC Address Table 8k
VLAN Support Supports up to 512 VLANs
Security SSH v1/v2,SSL v2/v3/TLS v1
SNMP SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs
QoS DSCP QoS
Layer IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3,802.3x Flow Control
Port Mirroring Yes
Features
  • 7.2Gbps
  • 16 10/100Mbps
  • RJ45 Ports
  • 2 10/100/1000Mbps
  • RJ45 Ports and 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
  • CE, FCC, RoHS
Dimensions (mm) 440x180x44 mm
Weight (kg) 2.7 kg
Temperature 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing
Package Contents
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Guide
  • Resource CD
  • Rubber Feet
  • 19-inch rack-mountable steel case

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link 16 Port With 2 Port Gigabit Smart Switch Black - TL-SL2218

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Contact Us