TP-Link Jet Stream 48 Port Gigabit Smart Switch With 4 SFP Slots - T1600G-52TS(TL-SG2452)

Be the first to review this product


  • Enterprise Level Management Features

  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, port security.

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring

  • Static routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources

1 Year Warranty and for Click Here more details

Founded in 1996, TP-LINK has become one of the world's leading providers of SOHO & SMB networking products, offering both innovative and award winning so... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 1,410.00

Description

Details

TP-Link JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-52TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and useful security strategies. Equipped with 48 gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 SFP slots,supports multiple useful features. Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2/L2+ switch and gigabit capability, TP-Link JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-52TS provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

 

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name TP-Link Jet Stream 48 Port Gigabit Smart Switch With 4 SFP Slots - T1600G-52TS(TL-SG2452)
Brand TP-Link
Part No. T1600G-52TS(TL-SG2452)
Standards
  • IEEE 802.3i
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3x
  • IEEE 802.1d
  • IEEE 802.3ab
Network Management Type 100BASE-TX/1000Base,100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
Primary Ports 48 Port
Primary Port Speed 10/100/1000 Mbps
MAC Address Table 16k
VLAN Support 802.1Q tag VLAN
Security Port Security,IP-MAC-Port Binding
QoS DSCP QoS
Port Mirroring Yes
Features
  • L2 and L2+ Features
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Port Isolation
  • Support IEEE 802.1P
  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • Command Line Interface(Telnet)
  •  Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack
  • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
  • 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • Lifetime Warranty
Dimensions (mm) 440x220x44 mm
Weight (kg) 3 kg
Temperature 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing
Package Contents
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Guide
  • Resource CD
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link Jet Stream 48 Port Gigabit Smart Switch With 4 SFP Slots - T1600G-52TS(TL-SG2452)

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Contact Us