TP-Link 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter - MC100CM 110

Be the first to review this product


  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port

  • Extends fiber distance up to 2km

Founded in 1996, TP-LINK has become one of the world's leading providers of SOHO & SMB networking products, offering both innovative and award winning so... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 110.00

Description

Details

Tp-link fast ethernet media converter; complies with 802.3u 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx standardsthe mc100cm is a media converter designed to convert 100base-fx fiber to 100base-tx copper media or vice versa. Designed under ieee 802.3u 10/100base-tx and 100base-fx standards, the mc100cm is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the sc-type connector. The mc100cm supports longwave (lx) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with tp-link´s 19´´system chassis, auto mdi/mdi-x for tx port, auto negotiation of duplex mode on tx port and front panel status leds. The mc100cm will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name TP-Link 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter - MC100CM
Brand TP-Link
Series MC100CM
Model MC100CM
Part No. MC100CM
Standards IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Type Connector
Features
  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Extend fiber distance up to 2km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
Interface RJ-45
Temperature Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Humidity Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimensions (mm) 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter - MC100CM

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.