TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m/1800ft

Be the first to review this product

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port

  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km

1 Year Warranty, Click here for more details

Founded in 1996, TP-LINK has become one of the world's leading providers of SOHO & SMB networking products, offering both innovative and award winning so... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 185.00

Description

Details

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. 

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers. 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m/1800ft
Brand TP-LINK
Model MC200CM
Series MC200CM
Part No. MC200CM
Standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Type Wireless Router
Interface RJ-45
Features
  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
Weight (kg) 14.4 ounces
Temperature 0° ~ 40° C
Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m/1800ft

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Coupon::