TP-Link Jet Stream Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Black - TL-SL3428

Be the first to review this product

  • Secure Networking

  • Advanced QoS Features

  • Abundant Layer 2 Features

  • Cost-effective network solution

1 Year Warranty and for more details

Founded in 1996, TP-LINK has become one of the world's leading providers of SOHO & SMB networking products, offering both innovative and award winning so... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 657.00

Description

Details

TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed switch TL-SL3428 provides 24 10/100Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 4 10/100/1000Mbps Ports and 2 combo gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly.It is the cost-effective network solution for the ideal small and medium business.TL-SL3428 has robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storms, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch, TP-LINK JetStream L2 managed Switch TL-SL3428 provides you the ideal access-edge solution.It also provides IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed. Guest VLAN function supports to enable the non-802.1X clients to access the specific network resource.

 
 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name TP-Link Jet Stream Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Black - TL-SL3428
Brand TP-Link
Part No. TL-SL3428
Standards
  • IEEE 802.3i
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3x
Network Management Type 100BASE-TX/1000,1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Primary Ports 24 Port+ 4 Gigabit
Primary Port Speed 10/100/1000 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
Layer Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
Port Mirroring Yes
Features
  • 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX
  • 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • 2 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
  • 1 Console Port
  • 10240 Bytes
Dimensions (mm) 180 x 439 x 43 mm
Weight (kg) 3 Kg
Temperature 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing
Package Contents
  • Switch
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Guide
  • Resource CD
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link Jet Stream Gigabit L2 Managed Switch Black - TL-SL3428

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.