TP-Link Gigabit SFP Module Single-mode MiniGBIC LC Interface Silver - TL-SM311LS

Be the first to review this product


  • Single-mode minigbic module

  • Supports full-duplex

  • Plug-and-play

  • Wave length: 1310nm

Founded in 1996, TP-LINK has become one of the world's leading providers of SOHO & SMB networking products, offering both innovative and award winning so... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 120.00

Description

Details

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name TP-Link Gigabit SFP Module Single-mode MiniGBIC LC Interface Silver - TL-SM311LS
Brand TP-Link
Model TL-SM311LS
Series TL-SM311LS
Part No. TL-SM311LS
Standards IEEE 802.3z, CSMA / CD, TCP / IP
Type Connector
Features
  • Supports Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L
Temperature Operating Temperature: 0 degree C ~ 70 degree C (32 degree F ~ 158 degree F) Storage Temperature: -40 degree C ~ 80 degree C (-40 degree F ~ 176 degree F)
Humidity Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link Gigabit SFP Module Single-mode MiniGBIC LC Interface Silver - TL-SM311LS

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.