TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - TL-SM321A 150

Be the first to review this product


  • Supports full-duplex

  • Plug-and-Play

  • In pairs with TL-SM321B

  • Wave Length: TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm

Founded in 1996, TP-LINK has become one of the world's leading providers of SOHO & SMB networking products, offering both innovative and award winning so... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 150.00

Description

Details

TP-Link´s tl-sm321a adopts the latest standard 1000base-bx, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10km(6.2 miles) with tp-link´s routers, switches, media converters to provide high speed and stability.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - TL-SM321A
Brand TP-Link
Model TL-SM321A
Series TL-SM321A
Part No. TL-SM321A
Standards IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Type Connector
Wireless Data Rates 1.25Gbps
Features
  • Support WDM Bi-Directional Technology using a single strand of fiber
  • Supports full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • In pairs with TL-SM321B
  • Wave Length: TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
  • Max. Cable Length: 6.2miles (10km)
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um Single-Mode
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Port Type: LC
Temperature Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Humidity Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - TL-SM321A

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.