TP-LINK TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, single-mode, 10km

Be the first to review this product

  • Supports full-duplex

  • Plug-and-Play

  • In pairs with TL-SM321B

  • Wave Length: TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm

1 Year Warranty, Click here for more details

Founded in 1996, TP-LINK has become one of the world's leading providers of SOHO & SMB networking products, offering both innovative and award winning so... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 252.00

Description

Details

TP-Link WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name TP-LINK TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, single-mode, 10km
Brand TP-LINK
Model TL-SM321A
Series TL-SM321A
Part No. TL-SM321A
Features
  • Support WDM Bi-Directional Technology using a single strand of fiber
  • Supports full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • In pairs with TL-SM321B
  • Wave Length: TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
  • Max. Cable Length: 6.2miles (10km)
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um Single-Mode
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Port Type: LC
 

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-LINK TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, single-mode, 10km

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Coupon::