TP-LINK TXM431-LR 10 GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

Be the first to review this product

  • 10 Gbps

  • LC/UPC

1 Year Warranty, Click here for more details

Founded in 1996, TP-LINK has become one of the world's leading providers of SOHO & SMB networking products, offering both innovative and award winning so... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 1,132.56

Description

Details

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver supporting full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km (with 9/125m fiber cables).

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name TP-LINK TXM431-LR 10 GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
Brand TP-LINK
Model TXM431-LR 10
Series TXM431-LR 10
Part No. TXM431-LR 10
Features
  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP Link switch models/SFP+ modules

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-LINK TXM431-LR 10 GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Coupon::