TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Silver - TXM431-LR 720

Be the first to review this product


  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver

  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility

  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

Founded in 1996, TP-LINK has become one of the world's leading providers of SOHO & SMB networking products, offering both innovative and award winning so... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 720.00

Description

Details

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Silver - TXM431-LR
Brand TP-Link
Model TXM431-LR 10
Series TXM431-LR 10
Part No. TXM431-LR
Standards IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Type Connector
Features
  • 1310nm single-mode transceiver
  • 10km max distance
  • Support full duplex
  • LC/UPC Connector
  • 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  • SFP+ form factor
  • Hot pluggable
Temperature Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Humidity Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Silver - TXM431-LR

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.