TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Silver - TXM431-SR

Be the first to review this product

  • More for the money with this high quality product

  • Offers premium quality at outstanding saving

  • Excellent product

  • 100% satisfaction

Founded in 1996, TP-LINK has become one of the world's leading providers of SOHO & SMB networking products, offering both innovative and award winning so... more details

Availability: In stock

AED 305.00

Description

Details

The excellent quality 10gb sr sfp plus lc transceivr - 10gbase-sr sfp+ lc transceiver.the txm431-sr is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10gbps ethernet connectivity. It is a 10gbase-sr high performance 850nm multi-mode sfp+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10g ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Silver - TXM431-SR
Brand TP-Link
Model TXM431-SR
Series TXM431-SR
Part No. TXM431-SR
Standards IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Type Cable
Features
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber 
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm 
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode 
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet 
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR/SX 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 
  • 850nm multi-mode transceiver
  • 300m max distance
  • Supports full duplex
  • LC/UPC Connector
  • 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  • SFP+ form factor
  • Hot pluggable
Temperature Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Humidity Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Silver - TXM431-SR

How do you rate this product? *

Rate it

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.